Canada as Study Destination

Why Canada?

Canada is well known for its quality education and high standard of living. Capital of Canada is Ottawa with two official languages English and French. It is known as one of the best place to live in the world. Universities and colleges with worldwide ranking are in Canada making quality of education very high. Many opportunities of internships, scholarship and co-op education are available for international students. Fee structure of Canadian institutes is very economical as compared to many other countries like Australia, USA, UK etc and this is also one of the major reasons why student prefer Canada as their study destination.

Various courses are offered in Canada: Information Technology, Business, Management, Engineering, Aerospace, Biotechnology, Computer Science, Cloud Computing, Logistics etc. After completing their education in Canada international students are eligible to apply for permanent residency in Canada. To get the PR in Canada they need to attain 67 points depending on various factors. Canada is also known as safest country for internationals students.

Reasons to choose Canada::

  • · Education from Canada has global recognition

  • · High employment rate

  • · Canada offers Permanent residency

  • · Education in Canada is the priority of its government

  • · Graduate Diploma, Post Graduate Diploma are available
  • · Master and Bachelor Degree also available in top Colleges and universities
  • · Economical in terms of living and education

 

Education System

Education system of Canada is of world class and there is no compromise with the quality of education. Many options of Co-op programs are also available in Canada in which students get hands-on experience in their respective fields during the course of their study.

Type Of Courses

 

Application Procedure

 

Working Rights

Candidates are always interested to know how about the working rights for the country which they apply. Below are the working rights for Australia which helps the candidates to make their living smoother in Australia.

For Students

Candidates who apply under student visa category in Australia are allowed to work part time. They can work up to 20 hours per week during their course in Australia. At the time of vacations they can work more number of hours.

For Spouse

Once the student starts its main courses (full-time) in Australia his/her spouse can start working in Australia for full time.

 

Institution Represented